Manufacturing Company :    

USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 Two-port Multimode fiber 100m Extender

USB 3.0 only, 2-Port (Locking) 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System, 100-240V Locking Power Adapter, JP Power Cord

  • USB standard
  • Distance
  • Power Adapter
  • USB ports
  • Transmission Media
  • Power Adapter Location

SG$ 1,073.94

This combination does not exist.

Lead Time : 5.0 weeks

Add to Cart Get Best Price

USB 3.0 only, 2-Port (Locking) 100m Multimode Fiber Extender System, 100-240V Locking Power
Adapter, JP Power Cord


Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Icron

Icron is a Maxim Integrated brand, as well as a leading global developer and manufacturer of high-performance USB and video extension solutions for commercial and industrial markets including Medical, Military, Industrial Automation, Machine Vision, ProAV, Education, and Mining/Exploration.


Do something

Overview

 

USB 3.0’s distance is specified at 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider the USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5 Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. A true plug-and-play solution, the Spectra 3022 is compatible with all leading operating systems and features two locking USB ports and a locking power connector. The Spectra 3022 is warranted for 2 years from the date of purchase and is AIA USB3 Vision compliant. Backward compatibility to USB 2.0/1.1 is not supported by this model. For full backward compatibility, choose the newest generation Raven 3124 to easily extend USB 3, USB 2, and USB 1 peripherals up to 200m over multimode fiber.

Features

  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras
  • Delivers speed, isolation, and security over multimode fiber (SFP transceivers included)
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and Linux®
  • Two-year warranty

Specifications for USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 Two-port Multimode fiber 100m Extender

USB Extender
USB standard USB 3.0
Distance 100m
Uncategorized
Power Adapter Australia or Europe or Japan or North America or Unit Kingdom
USB ports 2 USB ports
Transmission Media Multimode Fiber
Power Adapter Location REX
This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

Recently viewed Products


Overview

USB 3.0’s distance is specified at 3 meters. When greater distances are required, consider the USB 3.0 Spectra 3022 which supports USB 3.0 5 Gbps throughputs up to 100 meters over OM3 multimode fiber optic cabling. A true plug-and-play solution, the Spectra 3022 is compatible with all leading operating systems and features two locking USB ports and a locking power connector. The Spectra 3022 is warranted for 2 years from the date of purchase and is AIA USB3 Vision compliant. Backward compatibility to USB 2.0/1.1 is not supported by this model. For full backwards compatibility, choose the newest generation Raven 3124 to easily extend USB 3, USB 2 and USB 1 peripherals up to 200m over multimode fiber.

Features

  • Up to 50m extension for USB 3.0 storage devices and 100m for USB 3.0 cameras
  • Delivers speed, isolation and security over multimode fiber (SFP transceivers included)
  • USB 3.0 throughputs of up to 5 Gbps
  • Integrated 2-port hub suitable for industrial environments
  • Rugged locking USB and power connectors
  • Enclosures with convenient pre-drilled holes for optional bracket mounting
  • Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices
  • Includes the ExtremeUSB® suite of features:
    • Transparent USB extension
    • True plug and play; no software drivers required
    • Works with all operating systems: Windows®, OS X®, and Linux®
  • 2-year warranty

Specifications

RANGE*

  • OM2 Multimode Fiber: Up to 50m (165 ft)
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber:Up to 100m (330 ft)

SPEEDS

  • USB 3.0: Up to 5 Gbps (not backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1)

LEX

  • USB Connector: 1 x USB 3.0 Type B Locking Receptacle
  • Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
  • Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94″ x 2.99″ x 1.02″)
  • Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum

REX

  • USB Connectors: 2 x USB 3.0 Type A Locking Receptacles
  • Link Connector: 1 x Duplex LC Connector
  • Dimensions: 100mm x 76mm x 26mm (3.94″ x 2.99″ x 1.02″)
  • Enclosure Material: Anodized Aluminum
  • Power Connector: 24V DC, 1A, Locking, 2.1 mm, center-positive
  • Available Current: 900mA for each USB Port
  • Power Supply: 100-240V AC Brick, Locking

ENVIRONMENTAL

  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
  • Operating Humidity: 20% to 80% relative humidity, non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing

COMPLIANCE

  • Emissions: FCC (Class B), CE (Class B)
  • Environmental: RoHS2 (CE)
  • Machine Vision: Works with AIA USB3 Vision™ compliant devices

SUPPORT

  • Warranty: 2-year

* Up to 50m with storage type USB 3.0 devices; 100m or more is achievable when using USB 3.0 bulk traffic cameras.


Applications

Read Robotics Tomorrow eMagazine article: Extending USB 3.0 Over Fiber For Machine Vision Applications